RECORDS RESULTS ← Click For → Junior Triple Crown Records.pdf

Friday


Start  End  Duration Event                         Format

09:00 10:00  01:00   Opening Ceremony

10:00 12:30  02:30   Under 16 Boys / Girls Singles 6 Games Doubles pace, moving after 3 Games

12:30 13:15  00:45   Lane Maintenance

13:15 15:30  02:15   Under 19 Girls Singles        6 Games, 3 to a pair, moving after 3 Games

15:30 16:15  00:45   Lane Maintenance

16:15 18:30  02:15   Under 19 Boys Singles         6 Games, 3 to a pair, moving after 3 Games


Saturday


Start  End  Duration Event                         Format

09:00 10:30  01:30   Under 16 Boys / Girls Doubles 3 Games Doubles Pace

10:30 12:00  01:30   Under 19 Girls Doubles        3 Games Doubles Pace

12:00 12:45  00:45   Lane Maintenance

12:45 14:15  01:30   Under 19 Boys Doubles         3 Games Doubles Pace

14:15 15:00  00:45   Lane Maintenance

15:00 16:30  01:30   Under 16 / 19 Girls Trios     3 Games, Trios pace

16:30 18:00  01:30   Under 16 / 19 Boys Trios      3 Games, Trios pace


Sunday


Start  End  Duration Event                         Format

09:00 12:30  03:30   Team all Groups               3 Games Team

09:00 10:30  01:30   Mixed Doubles Under 19        3 Games Doubles Pace

10:30 12:00  01:30   Mixed Doubles Under 16        3 Games Doubles Pace

12:30 13:15  00:45   Lane Maintenance

13:15                Masters                       TBD

JTC2015 SCHEDULE JTC2015 Team Details
JTC2015 Team Scotland

Under 16 Boys


Under 16 Girls

Euan Coote


Lauren Clark

Martyn Jones


Megan Philip

Callum Mackenzie


Ruth Laing

Connor Parry


Belanna Shaw

Daniel Addison


Caitlin Wishart

Christopher T Nairne


Eilidh Groden

Coach: John Kerr


Coach: Anne Williamson




Under 19 Boys


Under 19 Girls

Jack Kerr


Cally Reilly

Ryan Hart


Alison Williamson

Andrew Bauld


Ashleigh Gill

John O’Neill


Bethany Wilkes

Daniel Masters


Robyn Morton

Donnie Smith


Rebecca Daniels

Coach: Maureen Addison


Coach: Drew Williamson




Team Manager: John Anderson

JTC2015 Team ENGLAND

Under 16 Boys


Under 16 Girls

Robert Abbott


Mia Bewley

Robert Bowden


Eve Giddens

Rhys Bean


Sophie Thompson

Austin Taylor


Lucy Williams

Lewis Johnson


Isabel Allen

Oliver Spindley


Darcey Kinnear

Coach: Paul Rumkee


Coach: Jim Missen




Under 19 Boys


Under 19 Girls

Samuel Martin


Rebecca Spiking

Jamie Gore


Lorna Scott

Jake Edwards


Chelsie Williams

Jamie Elliott


Katie Finnigan

Elliott Spindley


Shola Attryde

Matthew Terry


Katie Tagg

Coach: Richard Lampkin


Coach: Neil Warland




Team Manager: Neville Nock

Under 16 Boys


Under 16 Girls

























Under 19 Boys


Under 19 Girls

Dominic Hall


Natasha English

William Bruce


Chelsea Morgan

Joshua Lewis


Rhian Jones

Adam Shallish


Aisling Kinch



Heather Turner



Caitlin Kinch

Coach: Adrian Bruce


Coach: Simon King




Team Manager: Theresa Hall

JTC2015 Team Ireland

Under 16 Boys


Under 16 Girls

Lorcan Staines


Chloe Colton

Sean Staines


Kellie McDonnell

Sean Farren


Niamh Watts

Jack Doyle


Niamh Whistler

Jack Bruton


Hannah Dempsey

Mark Dunne


Sinead Kearney

Coach: Noel Kellegher


Coach: Gillian Duignam




Under 19 Boys


Under 19 Girls

Adam Martin


Sarah Dunne

Calvin Malone


Roslyn Moore

Ciaran Watts


Yvonne Quinn

Aaron O’Connell


Megan Quinn

Richard McKeever


Emma Dungan

Donal Colley


Sorcha O’Regan

Coach: Fran Puzzuoli


Coach: Eddy Wattimena




Team Manager: Phil Joyce

JTC2015 - Results - Full.pdf Page Title Irish Tenpin Bowling Association ITBA
Contact Us Classic Calendar Media
Home Executive Seniors Team Ireland Irish Open 2017 Y.A.C's Juniors Coaches Bowling For All

 Copyright © Irish Tenpin Bowling Association (ITBA) 2011-2016.  All Rights Reserved.

Share on Google Bookmarks Share via e-mail Print
ITBA RSS Feed
European Tenpin Bowling Federation Irish Sports Council